The Staff

Our Staff

Our professional and dedicated staff are committed to growing their skills and capacities to ensure each child in our care is a successful student.

Our staff have high expectations of students and adopt innovative, effective and evidence based teaching strategies. The staff are committed to shared leadership, collaborative practices and the coaching and mentoring of colleagues.

Administration

NAMEPOSITION
David Hall Principal
Helen Abbott  Deputy Principal
David Drabble Deputy Principal
Veronica Essex Manager Corporate Services
Julie Atkins School Officer
Janet Sharp School Officer

Teaching Staff

NAMECLASS
Rachel Giles Echidna One/Two
Alison Rennie Echidna Three
Charis Richardson Echidna Four/Five
Wonita Curtis Possum One
Suzanne CraftonAsher Wegner  Possum Two
Louise Weinard Possum Three
Asher Wegner Possum Four
Kelsie Hancock Quenda One
Renee Roach Quenda Two
Julie Jennings Platypus One
Lisa Jansen Platypus Two
Jessica Watt Platypus Three
Melissa Hair Platypus Four
Sondra Ghobrial Kangaroo One
Donne Web Kangaroo Two
Sally Evans Kangaroo Three
Judy Staples Kangaroo Four
Tanya Rice Kangaroo Five
Shana Walker Swan One
Liz Moores Swan Two
Michael Hughes Swan Three
Caroline Barton Swan Four
Mia Cronje Eagle One
Amy Jose Eagle Two
Teejay Baron Eagle Three
Linzi Cunningham Eagle Four
John Donnelly Performing Arts
Cameron Mulcahy Physical Education
Amy Dixon Science
Patrizia Licastro LOTE

Support Staff

NAMEPOSITION
Emme Viney School Psychologist
Simon Jennings Chaplain / IT Officer
Maxine Briggs AIEO
Jenny Murace Librarian
Melissa Berry Education Assistant AUSLAN
Maureen Forrester Education Assistant
Diana Heeris-Arnold Education Assistant
Rebecca Hirst Education Assistant
Eileen Hughes Education Assistant
Patricia Newberry Education Assistant
Deborah Paquelet Education Assistant
Sue Parker-Smith Education Assistant
Donna Selby-Lowe Education Assistant
Sandra Slate Education Assistant
Alison Wegner Education Assistant
Dale Jory Education Assistant
Gillian Leasor Education Assistant
Renee Bailey Education Assistant
Beth Roberts Education Assistant
Helen Boast Education Assistant
Jacki Johannson Education Assistant
Jane Copeland Education Assistant
Robyn O'Sullivan Education Assistant
Tawnee Sinclair Education Assistant
Trish O'Callaghan Education Assistant
Yolanda Heynes Education Assistant
Judy Cox Head Cleaner
Deborah Jordan Cleaner
Lisa Duggan Cleaner
Sue Cotterell Gardener
Cyril Sharp Gardener